2013 Omaha Hip Hop Awards Top Results

Best Male Artist                                                                

  1. Helix Troy-219        

  2. Bacon the Small Town General-192

  3. Ill Child-174

  4. Jimmy Hooligan-172

  5. Aso-167

 

Best Female Artist

  1. Shannon Marie-405

  2. Shi Shi Sakari-305

  3. Kiki Williams-278

  4. Cristina B.-182

  5. J. Reed Ma’at-167

 

Best New Artist

  1. Shi Shi Sakari-257

  2. Big Mista-174

  3. Delreece-158

  4. Jay Topp-158

  5. Karter Boy-126

 

Best Latin Artist

  1. Guerilla X-473

  2. Block Movement-338

  3. Stylo-286

  4. Latin Threat-283

  5. Melaza Music Inc-191

 

Best Male Group

  1. F.U.N. Gang-535

  2. That Leeg-305

  3. Jump Out Squad-290

  4. Toppaz Wit Choppaz-174

  5. We Are Major Boys-161

 

Best Female Group

  1. Prototype XX-703

  2. Doezha Girls-498

  3. Sex is a Weapon-464

 

Best Lincoln Artist

  1. Scru Face Jean-330

  2. Dymondz-283

  3. Hellz Flame-258

  4. Saint Mic-242

  5. E-Nutt-217

 

Best Video

  1. “I Go the Hardest” Shi Shi Sakari-239

  2. “Everybodys Gonna Die” Jimmy Hooligan-201

  3. “Go” Ill Child-199

  4. “Yo Girl Hit Me Up” Toot Ft. Kso-196

  5. “Pussy Ass Niggas” F.U.N. Gang-171

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Director

  1. DJ Bizzy B.-376

  2. DJ Vado-367

  3. Jeremy Partridge-214

  4. Dot Ink-194

  5. Guerilla X-193

  6. Aaron Gum-189

 

Best Male R&B

  1. Taggiz-375

  2. Johnny Lowe-293

  3. Jasoulo-202

  4. Dominique Morgan-177

  5. Hellz Flame-174

 

Best Female R&B

  1. Kiki Williams-434

  2. Mz Newbraska-380

  3. Cristina B.-316

  4. Dani Cleveland-210

  5. Enjoli Mitchell-131

 

Best DJ

  1. DJ Bizzy B.-278

  2. Mista Soull-232

  3. DJ Big O-158

  4. DJ Scottie Pimpin-148

  5. DJ P2K-130

 

Best Scratch DJ

  1. DJ Bizzy B.-548

  2. DJ E.Babbs-151

  3. DJ Real-148

  4. Surreal the Emcee-143

  5. DJ Shor-T-141

 

Promoter of the Year

  1. Best Yett Ent-275

  2. Vibe-231

  3. Harold Monday Hard Knocks Ent-228

  4. Johnny Chavez-160

  5. Michael Carrol Swag Ent-149

 

 

Best Producer

  1. S.S. “The Producer”-282

  2. Big Wade-224

  3. J Keys from Smalltown Records-179

  4. Alphonzo Jones Icon One Music-164

  5. Kool-Aid-151

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best B-Boy or B-Girl Crew

  1. O.NE Crew (Breakers)-552

  2. Antwuan Bradshaw-394

  3. Rubix Crew-390

  4. True-X-274

  5. B-Boy Kampy-243

 

 

 

Best Model

  1. Lola Coka-309

  2. Lianna Rain-232

  3. Destiny Diamond-194

  4. Jasmine Sha’Vonne Reed-156

  5. Brandie Copeland-154

 

 

 

Best Original Song

  1. “Shes Gone” Taggiz-282

  2. “Everybody’s Gonna Die” Jimmy Hooligan Ft. Bizarre-191

  3. “Temptation” by Kiki Williams-169

  4. “If You Want Love” Johnny Lowe-142

  5. “Rose Marie” Jasoulo-110

 

 

Best Mixtape

  1. “Friday the 13th” Ill Child-175

  2. “To the Top” Shi Shi Sakari-174

  3. “F.U.N.” Fun Gang-166

  4. “Sing for the Moment” Kiki Williams-164

  5. “Alter Ego-131

 

 

 

 

Best Album

  1. “M.O. Strikes Back” Jimmy Hooligan-279

  2. “Nostalgia” Johnny Lowe-250

  3. “No Watch No Rims No Chains” King James-241

  4. “Lung Fu” Helix Troy-239

  5. “Rise to Resist” Guerilla X-155

 

 

 

 

 

Lifetime Achievement Award
​​Houston "The Assassin" Alexander